Back to learning-styles-online.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

learning-styles-online.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Knorex
Mediakeys Platform
Mobkoi Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Spotible
MobileFuse LLC
Quantcast International Limited
Unruly Group LLC
LifeStreet Corporation
Converge-Digital
mainADV Srl
Adsolutions BV
Threedium
Dugout Ltd
EXOCLICK, S.L.
NEURAL.ONE
Rezonence Limited
AerServ LLC
Adtelligent Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Unruly Group Ltd
Upwave Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Spotad
Habu
Pressboard Media Inc
Golden Bees
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Jellyfish France
Widespace AB
Celtra, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
AcuityAds Inc.
Commanders Act
Zeta Global
Realytics
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Publicis Media GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Adpone SL
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Konodrac S.L.
Crowdy News Ltd
MiQ
Apester Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Adludio Ltd.
Near Pte Ltd
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Advisible AB
Netpoint Media GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Trinity Audio
JS Web Production
Adlane LTD
NEORY GmbH
SYNC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Permodo GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Factor Eleven GmbH
Publica LLC
Semasio GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Mediavine, Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
AdView
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Jivox Corporation
travel audience GmbH
NEXD
Wagawin GmbH
Google Advertising Products
Smaato, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
ADYOULIKE SA
Clipcentric, Inc.
Hivestack Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
Wizaly
Beachfront Media LLC
Admixer EU GmbH
WebAds B.V
INFOnline GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Baidu USA
TabMo SAS
Innovid Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
adnanny.com SLU
Dianomi ltd
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Showheroes SE
Oracle Data Cloud
audio content & control GmbH
TX Group AG
Arrivalist Co
Ketchup Adv Spa
Viznet
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Cuebiq
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Opti Digital SAS
Fyber
BEINTOO SPA
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Pelmorex Corp.
ONEcount
Avocet Systems Limited
33Across
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
Seenthis AB
Carbon (AI) Limited
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Ensighten
Imonomy
M32 Connect Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Revcontent, LLC
AuDigent
Clever Advertising, Lda.
BSmartData GmbH
plista GmbH
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
ShareThis, Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Digital East GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
lead alliance GmbH
LoopMe Limited
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Good-Loop Ltd
TargetVideo GmbH
Addrelevance
Exactag GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdSpirit GmbH
Permutive Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Blockthrough, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Passendo Aps
diva-e products
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Remixd Media, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Teads
AdColony, Inc.
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
PML Innovative Media
Yieldmo, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Gamoshi Ltd
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Viralize SRL
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Fandom, Inc.
Skoiy
Hurra Communications GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Jampp LTD
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Goldbach Group AG
Dataseat Ltd
Audiencerate LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Footballco Media Limited
Neodata Group srl
Automattic Ads
BusinessClick
adQuery
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Velocity Made Good LLC
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Samsung Ads
Dynata LLC
digitalAudience
Visarity Technologies GmbH
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
agof studies
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SPEAKOL DMCC
The Trade Desk
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
The ADEX GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
StackAdapt
GfK SE
Nielsen LLC
Nexx360
AdDefend GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Click Tech Limited
BRICKS
Project Agora Ltd
OnProspects Ltd
1Agency
Scene Stealer Limited
Pexi B.V.
GlobalWebIndex
Kwanko
Axonix LTD
Protected Media LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Blis Media Limited
adbility media GmbH
Kubient Inc.
Sparklit Networks Inc
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Placense Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Teemo SA
InMobi Pte Ltd
ViewPay
Mobsuccess
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Amnet GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Smadex SL
Optomaton UG
Monet Engine Inc
Goodeed
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
PubMatic, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Discover-Tech ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
AudienceRun corp
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
glomex GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Sojern, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Clinch Labs LTD
Readpeak Oy
BILENDI SA
Blingby LLC
Adtarget Medya A.S.
SmartFrame Technologies
TMT Digital Inc
Ermes
Gemius SA
Pixalate, Inc.
Solocal
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adtriba GmbH
Media16 ltd
Strossle International AB
Sovrn Holdings Inc
SpotX, Inc
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
The MediaGrid Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
AirGrid LTD
42 Ads GmbH
Videobyte Inc
PROXISTORE
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
B2B Media Group EMEA
AUDIOMOB LTD
Spoods GmbH
Epsilon
MADVERTISE MEDIA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Kayzen
Reignn Platform Ltd
vitrado GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
Vidstart LTD
Insticator, Inc.
CIBLECLIC
Kargo Global Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Amobee Inc.
Skimbit Ltd
RevX
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TV SQUARED LIMITED
TAPTAP Digital SL
Online Solution
Sportradar AG
Kairion GmbH
Media Square
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
DynAdmic
HUAWEI Ads
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Lotame Solutions, inc
RDandX Group DMCC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
ADSTOURS SAS
Exit Bee Limited
Adssets AB
Cloud Technologies S.A.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
zillian sa
Browsi
VGI CTV, Inc
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adhese
: Tappx
Brave People Ltd.
ADSOCY
Aptivio Inc
MNTN
SITU8ED SA
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Rapid Performance GmbH
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
MEDIAMETRIE
Experian Limited
Stream Eye OOD
ETARGET SE
Ezoic Inc.
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Adxperience SAS
SelectMedia International LTD
Caroda s.r.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Flashtalking, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Fido S.r.l
Frameplay Corporation
Improve Digital BV
Triapodi Ltd.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Adnami Aps
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Jaduda GmbH
Gamned
Betgenius Ltd
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Kiosked Ltd
wetter.com GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
uppr GmbH
advanced store GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Converto AG
Roku Advertising Services
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
The Procter & Gamble Company
Duration Media, LLC.
Digital Squad
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
remerge GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
digidip GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
Hybrid Theory
Smart Traffik
Smile Wanted Group
Pinpoll GmbH
BritePool Inc
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
MGID Inc.
Madington
Arkeero
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
ADWAYS SAS
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Parrable, Inc.
Clipr
GP One GmbH
One Planet Only
AdMaxim Inc.
ARKHEUS
LiveRamp, Inc.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Localsensor B.V.
smartclip Europe GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
Notify
BeOp
NoBid, Inc.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Liveintent Inc.
numberly
SheMedia, LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Bounce Exchange, Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Blue Billywig BV
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Audienzz AG
Alphalyr SAS
belboon GmbH
ADventori SAS
White Ops, Inc.
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Arcspire Limited
Kairos Fire
BidBerry SRL
adWMG
GumGum, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
AntVoice
McCann Discipline LTD
Smartclip Hispania SL
Blue
MindTake Research GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
YOC AG
Sift Media, Inc
Delta Projects AB
Piano Software Inc
Bidstack Limited
Mediaforce LTD
Webgains GmbH
appTV Ltd.
Dailymotion SA
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Magnite, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Cint AB
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
GADSME
iProspect GmbH
Publisher First, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
AudienceProject Aps
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Realeyes OU
Consumable, Inc.
Skaze
Adnuntius AS
Mediascore mbH
Confiant Inc.
Meetrics GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Octaive Ltd.
Objective Partners BV
Roq.ad Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Welect GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
INNITY
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Justpremium BV
Tapad, Inc.
Comscore B.V.
United Internet Media GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Mobile Professionals BV
SunMedia
Content Ignite
IVO Media Ltd
Tangoo Srl
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Adverticum cPlc.
Criteo SA
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Digiseg ApS
PixFuture Media Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
MARKETPERF CORP
iPROM
Impact+
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Resono B.V.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
A.Mob
Keymantics
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
DeepIntent, Inc.
Cookie Market LTD
PubWise, LLLP
Xandr, Inc.
Adform
ADUX
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Norstat AS
jsdelivr.com
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
TripleLift, Inc.
On Device Research Limited
The Kantar Group Limited
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
GeistM Technologies LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
twiago GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Between Exchange
Amazon Advertising
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
socoto gmbh & co. kg
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Smart Adserver
Zemanta, Inc.
Effiliation / Effinity
Ve Global UK Limited
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Avantis Video Ltd
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Smartology Limited
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Solution coupons
Playrcart Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Sublime
Inskin Media LTD
Maximus Live LLC
OpenX
Taboola Europe Limited
Bombora Inc.
ad6media
Axiom Media Connect
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
CAKE Software, Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Yieldlove GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Nubo LTD
PRECISO SRL
ADman Interactive SLU
emetriq GmbH
Telecoming S.A.
Aarki, Inc.
Persona.ly
A Million Ads Ltd
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Ziff Davis LLC
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Prebid.org
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Adikteev
netzeffekt GmbH
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Audience Network
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Mars Media Group
Adverty AB (publ)
Paypersale.ru
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Somplo Ltd
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Sizmek by Amazon
Rich Audience Technologies SL
video intelligence AG
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Impactify
Kameleoon SAS
Bring! Labs AG
AWIN AG
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
BLIINK SAS
GeoEdge
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bidtellect, Inc
Adtube AS
Triple13 Ltd
ADITION technologies AG
admetrics GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
One Tech Group GmbH
MyTraffic
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Emerse Sverige AB
Teroa S.A.
Weborama
KUPONA GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
respondi AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Index Exchange, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
ID5 Technology SAS
1plusX AG
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Ogury Ltd.
Samba TV Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Next Media SRL
VUUKLE DMCC
Vidazoo Ltd
Sirdata
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
EMX Digital LLC
AddApptr GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Inspired Mobile Limited
ScaleMonk Inc.
Acxiom
Disqus
eBay Inc
Powerspace
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Comcast International France SAS
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
RevJet
Traffective GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Mintegral international limited
Pulse Innovations Limited
OneTag Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
adhood.com
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Allegro.pl
Collective Europe Ltd.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Deutsche Post AG
SoundCast
Bannerflow AB
Pubfinity LLC
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
ARMIS SAS
VECTAURY
HyperTV Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
GeoProve
UniCredit S.p.A.
Signal Digital Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
MISSENA
Truvid Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
YouGov
Appier PTE Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Simplifi Holdings Inc
NextRoll, Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
adality GmbH
3Q nexx GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Telaria SAS
NeuStar, Inc.
AAX LLC
Aniview LTD
Epom Ltd.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Mars Inc.
Squared SAS
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Adloox SA
Opinary GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
Resolution Media München GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Sharethrough, Inc
Bucksense Inc
INVIBES GROUP
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ad Alliance GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learning-styles-online.com/annualRequestSummary regarding learning-styles-online.com