Back to learning-styles-online.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

learning-styles-online.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.750 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Permutive Limited
AdColony, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
United Internet Media GmbH
Advisible AB
CIBLECLIC
Emerse Sverige AB
Semasio GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AudienceProject Aps
WhatRocks Inc.
Notify
One Planet Only
eBay Inc
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Jellyfish France
Better Banners A/S
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
SpearAd GmbH
Realytics
Justpremium BV
Kairion GmbH
SITU8ED SA
Resolution Media München GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
AWIN AG
belboon GmbH
ShareThis, Inc
Keymantics
Internet BillBoard a.s.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
BidBerry SRL
TX Group AG
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adssets AB
1Agency
Spoods GmbH
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SpotX, Inc
twiago GmbH
Samsung Ads
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
NEXD
Placense Ltd
Next Millennium Media INC
Index Exchange, Inc.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PML Innovative Media
Venatus Media Limited
Madington
ADWAYS SAS
XChange by SFBX®
Revcontent, LLC
TabMo SAS
Ingenious Technologies AG
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Welect GmbH
B2B Media Group EMEA
InMobi Pte Ltd
Smartclip Hispania SL
Roq.ad Inc.
Teemo SA
advanced store GmbH
AntVoice
BEINTOO SPA
Ensighten
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
GumGum, Inc.
Platform161 B.V.
Next Media SRL
Kairos Fire
HUAWEI Ads
Media16 ltd
Bucksense Inc
Golden Bees
AdDefend GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Triple13 Ltd
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
CAKE Software, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Bidstack Limited
Imonomy
dataXtrade GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Amobee Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
The MediaGrid Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Brave People Ltd.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Italiaonline S.p.A.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
ETARGET SE
MGID Inc.
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
JS Web Production
Bounce Exchange, Inc
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
ARKHEUS
Skoiy
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Liveintent Inc.
GeoProve
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Carbon (AI) Limited
Consumable, Inc.
Fandom, Inc.
Brid Video DOO
Caroda s.r.o.
Epsilon
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Arrivalist Co
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Adludio Ltd.
Jetpack Digital LLC
ViewPay
Evolution Technologies Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
VECTAURY
Mediaforce LTD
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adnami Aps
Onfocus (Adagio)
Innovid Inc.
IVO Media Ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Seenthis AB
Arcspire Limited
GP One GmbH
Beaconspark Ltd
BritePool Inc
Bring! Labs AG
Admo.tv (Clickon)
NEURAL.ONE
Wizaly
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
BILENDI SA
Protected Media LTD
Monet Engine Inc
Webgains GmbH
Powerspace
Effiliation / Effinity
INNITY
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Tangoo Srl
Outbrain UK Ltd
Weborama
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Goldbach Group AG
adnanny.com SLU
Vidstart LTD
Fido S.r.l
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
Adikteev
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Maximus Live LLC
BusinessClick
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
Kiosked Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Somplo Ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Adnuntius AS
Solution coupons
Seeding Alliance GmbH
iPROM
TMT Digital Inc
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Converge-Digital
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Click Tech Limited
Adverty AB (publ)
Playrcart Limited
Axiom Media Connect
Sizmek by Amazon
NeuStar, Inc.
BeOp
Epom Ltd.
Dynata LLC
Threedium
Fiducia DLT Limited
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Mars Inc.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Nano Interactive GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Octaive Ltd.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Content Ignite
Duration Media, LLC.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Digiseg ApS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Rapid Performance GmbH
Vibrant Media Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
MISSENA
ADSOCY
Ketchup Adv Spa
Smaato, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
OneTag Limited
travel audience GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Pelmorex Corp.
LifeStreet Corporation
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Aniview LTD
Experian Limited
Goodeed
Publicis Media GmbH
Solocal
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Gamesight Inc
Admixer EU GmbH
Contact Impact GmbH
remerge GmbH
Browsi
Radio Net Media Limited
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Mediascore mbH
Confiant Inc.
Persona.ly
admetrics GmbH
Adpone SL
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Mobfox US LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Blue Billywig BV
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Blis Media Limited
The Trade Desk
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Nubo LTD
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Spotible
Lotame Solutions, inc
Dailymotion SA
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Viznet
AdsWizz Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Jampp LTD
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Videobyte Inc
IPONWEB GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Realeyes OU
Acxiom
GeoEdge
Gemius SA
Luna Media Group LLC
Showheroes SE
RevJet
Apester Ltd
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
GeistM Technologies LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
uppr GmbH
MNTN
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Baidu USA
Habu
Allegro.pl
Yandex
Betgenius Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Smile Wanted Group
Publisher First, Inc.
diva-e products
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
appTV Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
M32 Connect Inc
Readpeak Oy
emetriq GmbH
A.Mob
The Kantar Group Limited
Bigabid Media ltd
SpringServe, LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Sirdata
EASYmedia GmbH
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Ad Alliance GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Hurra Communications GmbH
Kochava Inc.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
N Technologies Inc.
NextRoll, Inc.
Jivox Corporation
Amnet GmbH
Kertil Iberia SL
Flashtalking, Inc.
33Across
Doceree UK Limited
Query Click Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Opti Digital SAS
Pinpoll GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
BLIINK SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Nielsen International SA
VGI CTV, Inc
wetter.com GmbH
BCOVERY SAS
adsquare GmbH
Exactag GmbH
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Pressboard Media Inc
Opinary GmbH
MyTraffic
LiquidM Technology GmbH
: Tappx
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
INIS sp. zo.o.
Terminus Software Inc.
Spotad
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Ogury Ltd.
Aarki, Inc.
SunMedia
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Seznam.cz, a.s.
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Deutsche Post AG
Objective Partners BV
Adtube AS
Avantis Video Ltd
Skimbit Ltd
Blue
Resono B.V.
Improve Digital
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Axonix LTD
YouGov
Blingby LLC
DNA-I.COM
BeeswaxIO Corporation
ADventori SAS
Playhill Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
jsdelivr.com
Fusio by S4M
Kubient Inc.
Zeta Global
UberMedia, Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Insticator, Inc.
Aptivio Inc
RTB House S.A.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Nexx360
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Permodo GmbH
vitrado GmbH
Adloox SA
Impact Tech Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
ADITION technologies GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Automattic Ads
Cookie Market LTD
digidip GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
HUMAN
Sharethrough, Inc
ShinyStat S.p.a.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Quality Media Network GmbH
AdView
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Mobsuccess
Cint AB
Pulse Innovations Limited
Evorra Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
audio content & control GmbH
Jaduda GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
RevX
MEDIAMETRIE
TargetVideo GmbH
Yieldlab AG
Ermes
Alphalyr SAS
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Discover-Tech ltd
Crowdy News Ltd
adQuery
Stream Eye OOD
Yieldmo, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Mediavine, Inc.
Publica LLC
Velocity Made Good LLC
GroupM UK Limited
Eyeota Pte Ltd
KUPONA GmbH
Sportradar AG
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Adxperience SAS
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
PubMatic, Inc.
Adform
SmartyAds Inc.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Brand Advance Ltd
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
The Reach Group GmbH
Smart Traffik
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Yahoo EMEA Limited
INVIBES GROUP
The Ozone Project Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Google Advertising Products
EASY Marketing GmbH
YieldLift LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sojern, Inc.
Piano Software Inc
AudienceRun corp
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Gamned
ad6media
SINGLESPOT SAS
FeedAd GmbH
Disqus
Captify Technologies Limited
NEORY GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
adWMG
RDandX Group DMCC
ARMIS SAS
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Sublime
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Noster Finance S.L.
Upwave Inc.
Appier PTE Ltd
Media Square
PRECISO SRL
VUUKLE DMCC
MediaMath, Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
optimise-it GmbH
Smartology Limited
adhood.com
AAX LLC
MobileFuse LLC
Konodrac S.L.
Xandr, Inc.
video intelligence AG
Cluep LLC
Exit Bee Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Passendo Aps
Kwanko
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
agof studies
lead alliance GmbH
PROXISTORE
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Sift Media, Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Commanders Act
Avocet Systems Limited
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BRICKS
Adventure Media
Cuebiq
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Mars Media Group
ADRENALEAD
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
1plusX AG
Inspired Mobile Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
SoundCast
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Unruly Group LLC
YOC AG
Digital Squad
Arpeely Ltd.
Samba TV Inc.
MindTake Research GmbH
adality GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
giosg.com Oy
Scene Stealer Limited
Comscore B.V.
MiQ
On Device Research Limited
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
TripleLift, Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
AUDIOMOB LTD
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AuDigent
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Dentsu London Limited
LiveRamp, Inc.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
WebAds B.V
adMarketplace, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Blockthrough, Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
NoBid, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
adrule mobile GmbH
Magnite CTV, Inc.
AdTheorent, Inc
Optomaton UG
Newsroom AI Ltd
DeepIntent, Inc.
Moloco, Inc.
Converto AG
Rezonence Limited
FUNKE Digital GmbH
zillian sa
Addrelevance
Traffective GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Azerion Holding B.V.
BidMachine Inc.
Adverticum cPlc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Ziff Davis LLC
Prebid.org
OnProspects Ltd
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Hivestack Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Hybrid Theory
Skaze
Audience Network
Audienzz AG
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
digitalAudience
DoubleVerify Inc.​
IQM CORPORATION
Mobility-Ads GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
UniCredit S.p.A.
smartclip Europe GmbH
mainADV Srl
glomex GmbH
Adsonica
plista GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Bidtellect, Inc
Unruly Group Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Underdog Media LLC
Adhese
Pubfinity LLC
Kargo Global Inc.
Neodata Group srl
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SheMedia, LLC
HyperTV Inc.
iProspect GmbH
BIDSWITCH GmbH
StackAdapt
Beachfront Media LLC
Clipr
Strossle International AB
Parrable, Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
GfK SE
Amazon Advertising
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Paypersale.ru
Criteo SA
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Sparklit Networks Inc
SPEAKOL DMCC
Teads
Triapodi Ltd.
ShowHeroes SRL
Knorex
DynAdmic
Cavai AS & UK
Livewrapped AB
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
ADman Interactive SLU
Sonobi, Inc
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Adsolutions BV
Reveal Mobile Inc
Teroa S.A.
Smadex SL
numberly
OnAudience Ltd
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
LoopMe Limited
OpenX
Good-Loop Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Impact+
Widespace AB
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Arkeero
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
PubWise, LLLP
Mobkoi Ltd
Roku Advertising Services
Timehop, Inc.
OneFootball GmbH
Adlane LTD
Norstat AS
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Pexi B.V.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Kameleoon SAS
ADSTOURS SAS
Delta Projects AB
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
TAPTAP Digital SL
AirGrid LTD
Adtriba GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Signal Digital Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
VLYBY Digital GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
AerServ LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
The ADEX GmbH
Yieldlove GmbH
Kayzen
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Natexo Spain
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Near Pte Ltd
Mediakeys Platform
Impactify
AdMaxim Inc.
Magnite, Inc.
ADUX
ADYOULIKE SA
Fyber
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Between Exchange
AdSpirit GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Zoomd Ltd.
SmartFrame Technologies
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Truvid Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
ONEcount
Smart Adserver
Online Solution
DIGITEKA Technologies
Meetrics GmbH
Vidoomy Media SL
Pixalate, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
Digital East GmbH
Bombora Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Dianomi PLC
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
42 Ads GmbH
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learning-styles-online.com/annualRequestSummary regarding learning-styles-online.com