Back to learning-styles-online.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

learning-styles-online.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
fpcidUnclassified
__io_nm_#Unclassified
AMP-CONSENTUnclassifiedProvides the ability to collect and store a user's consent through a UI control. Also provides the ability to block other AMP components based on the user's consent.
_1ci_7ag23o86kjasbfdUnclassified
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
ezovuuidtime_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time of your visit to this website so different visits can be differentiated from each other.2880 min
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.749 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ezovuuid_#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.30 min
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
BCSI-CS-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
BCSI-AC-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
_unique idNecessaryUnique ID
unique idNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.43200 min
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
active_template::#NecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store which template you are viewing on this website.2880 min
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
BCSI-ACP-#NecessaryUsed by networks with Bluecoat technology proxy servers to identify users.
SERVERID#NecessaryUsually used for load balancing. Identifies the server that delivered the last page to the browser.
_dc_gtm_UA-#NecessaryUsed by Google Tag Manager to load other scripts and code on the page.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezovid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify a visit by you to this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.
ezoawesome_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, for fraud and invalid activity detection.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezoref_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the referring domain (the website you were at before you can to this website).120 min
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezoadgid_#StatisticsRecords an id that to your age and gender category. For example, id 923 might be for males between 20 and 30 years old.30 min
ezux_tos_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time you have spent on this website.
ezouid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you as a visitor on this website. Used for analytics and personalization of your experience.1036800 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezopvc_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the number of pages that you have viewed on this site in this session.30 min
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezux_et_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the amount of time that you engaged with content on this website. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezux_lpl_#Statistics Used by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record the time that you loaded the last page on this website.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezoab_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to split test different features and functionality.30 min
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
ezuz_ifep_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to record whether you have engaged with the content on this site. Used for analytics purposes to improve user experience.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_pk_id..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing a unique visitor ID.
_pk_ses..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_pk_ref..#StatisticsUsed by Matomo (Piwik) for analytics tracking, storing the referring site.
ezostid_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to test different features and functionality and to record which features and functionality are available to you so you receive a consistent experience.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
_sp_id.#StatisticsUsed by Snowplow for analytics tracking.
_gat_gtag_UA_#StatisticsUsed by Google Analytics for user tracking.
ezutm_#StatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the list of utm parameters that they have access to.30 min
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktb_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
syncPixels#MarketingUsed by the Realtime Bidding protocol to share information with advertisers who may bid to show an ad to you.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindsparktbsupport_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify users.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
mindspark_extension_api_features_#MarketingUsed by advertising company Mindspark to identify api features.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
^mp_#_mixpanel$Marketing
Hm_lpvt_#Marketing
Hm_lvt_#Marketing
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_#MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
StackAdapt
glomex GmbH
Cluep LLC
ARKHEUS
Amobee Inc.
Betgenius Ltd
Kubient Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
DAZN Media Services Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Arrivalist Co
LoopMe Limited
Bannerflow AB
White Ops, Inc.
MARKETPERF CORP
BritePool Inc
Strossle International AB
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
TabMo SAS
INVIDI technologies AB
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Solocal
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
GeoEdge
RTB House S.A.
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Tangoo Srl
Madington
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Impactify
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Pinpoll GmbH
Bannernow, Inc.
ZEDO Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bombora Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Mobsuccess
Vidazoo Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Unruly Group Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
DistroScale, Inc.
iPROM
Webgains GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Zemanta, Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Captify Technologies Limited
AudienceRun corp
Spotad
Emerse Sverige AB
Online Solution
Noster Finance S.L.
BidMachine Inc.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Opinary GmbH
Content Ignite
Ingenious Technologies AG
Fiducia DLT Limited
Sparklit Networks Inc
BIDSWITCH GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
DeepIntent, Inc.
adality GmbH
Google Advertising Products
United Internet Media GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Affle International
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Inskin Media LTD
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
AdDefend GmbH
Smart Traffik
zeotap GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Audiencerate LTD
Trinity Audio
Eyeota Pte Ltd
On Device Research Limited
KUPONA GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
NEORY GmbH
SYNC
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
digidip GmbH
MobileFuse LLC
Hybrid Theory
Kochava Inc.
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
BILENDI SA
GP One GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Nielsen LLC
Impact+
Reach Media GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Wagawin GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
IQM CORPORATION
belboon GmbH
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Liveintent Inc.
Mobility-Ads GmbH
MyTraffic
Snapupp Technologies SL
INFOnline GmbH
EASY Marketing GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Gamoshi Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Kwanko
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
EXOCLICK, S.L.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Teemo SA
Ad Alliance GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Adsolutions BV
Sportradar AG
Deutsche Post AG
Good-Loop Ltd
LEESTEN INC
diva-e products
Habu
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Cxense ASA
Luna Media Group LLC
adsquare GmbH
Seedtag Advertising S.L
OneTag Limited
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Cint AB
NEURAL.ONE
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
BSmartData GmbH
Mobkoi Ltd
ETARGET SE
Rapid Performance GmbH
Celtra, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Improve Digital BV
Zeta Global
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Squared SAS
Opti Digital SAS
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Epsilon
Adssets AB
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
HyperTV Inc.
Triapodi Ltd.
The Reach Group GmbH
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
IPONWEB GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
MUSO TNT LIMITED
NEXD
WhatRocks Inc.
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Click Tech Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
Next Media SRL
N Technologies Inc.
MiQ
Adxperience SAS
Clinch Labs LTD
Jetpack Digital LLC
PRECISO SRL
SPORTORITY UK LTD
CIBLECLIC
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Weborama
Maximus Live LLC
Adnami Aps
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AirGrid LTD
Crowdy News Ltd
BidTheatre AB
The Trade Desk
IVO Media Ltd
Sublime
Localsensor B.V.
twiago GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Skaze
TargetVideo GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Advisible AB
appTV Ltd.
Netpoint Media GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Impact Tech Inc.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Commanders Act
DynAdmic
AAX LLC
Clipr
PML Innovative Media
M32 Connect Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
ShareThis, Inc
Bidstack Limited
The MediaGrid Inc.
Dataseat Ltd
Protected Media LTD
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
INVIBES GROUP
Market Resource Partners LLC
agof studies
TX Group AG
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Scene Stealer Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Haensel AMS GmbH
Mintegral international limited
Ketchup Adv Spa
33Across
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Publicis Media GmbH
Cuebiq
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Aniview LTD
Nubo LTD
NextRoll, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
Kameleoon SAS
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
travel audience GmbH
MISSENA
OnAudience Ltd
Axonix LTD
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
jsdelivr.com
digitalAudience
Optomaton UG
SpearAd GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
3Q nexx GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Parrable, Inc.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Media16 ltd
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Blue
AuDigent
AUDIOMOB LTD
MEDIAMETRIE
Ensighten
Converto AG
Bounce Exchange, Inc
DIGITEKA Technologies
: Tappx
Resolution Media München GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
mediarithmics SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mediaforce LTD
lead alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Goodeed
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
AudienceProject Aps
Adtelligent Inc.
adWMG
Rezonence Limited
AerServ LLC
Timehop, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Jampp LTD
VGI CTV, Inc
Moloco, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Permodo GmbH
Terminus Software Inc.
Videobyte Inc
Seenthis AB
Addrelevance
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Mediavine, Inc.
Realeyes OU
CAKE Software, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Mindlytix SAS
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
ADRENALEAD
Zoomd Ltd.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Ermes
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Aptivio Inc
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
ID5 Technology SAS
A Million Ads Ltd
ad6media
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
PubMatic, Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
ShinyStat S.p.a.
BEINTOO SPA
Adverty AB (publ)
Adnuntius AS
Dianomi ltd
Oracle Data Cloud
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Digital Squad
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
ViewPay
Epom Ltd.
AdMaxim Inc.
A.Mob
Telaria, Inc
Apester Ltd
Vidoomy Media SL
Goldbach Group AG
Spotible
OpenX
Comscore B.V.
Near Pte Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
InMobi Pte Ltd
Seeding Alliance GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Amnet GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Innovid Inc.
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Adludio Ltd.
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Seznam.cz, a.s.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
wetter.com GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
ADUX
Nativo, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
ADWAYS SAS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Showheroes SE
Sonobi, Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Discover-Tech ltd
adnanny.com SLU
ADITION technologies AG
Smadex SL
Passendo Aps
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Ezoic Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
GADSME
Fido S.r.l
Avocet Systems Limited
Smaato, Inc.
Norstat AS
BusinessClick
Blingby LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Somplo Ltd
adhood.com
Happydemics
AntVoice
Revcontent, LLC
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Yieldlove GmbH
Pexi B.V.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
LifeStreet Corporation
video intelligence AG
Adpone SL
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Widespace AB
ADman Interactive SLU
Sojern, Inc.
Consumable, Inc.
Placense Ltd
Index Exchange, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
eBay Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
GeoProve
audio content & control GmbH
BeOp
Smartology Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Radio Net Media Limited
Inspired Mobile Limited
Appier PTE Ltd
Experian Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Semasio GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
ARMIS SAS
OpenWeb LTD
ADYOULIKE SA
Skimbit Ltd
Audience Network
YOC AG
Kairos Fire
Mobfox US LLC
UberMedia, Inc.
Kayzen
Hivestack Inc.
Steel House, Inc.
Fyber
Digiseg ApS
Tapad, Inc.
Bucksense Inc
emetriq GmbH
IP Deutschland GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
AWIN AG
Jellyfish France
Smart Adserver
Welect GmbH
Gemius SA
Signal Digital Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Sovrn Holdings Inc
AdTheorent, Inc
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Kairion GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
NoBid, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Browsi
AdQuiver Media SL
Adhese
GeistM Technologies LTD
DNA-I.COM
Insticator, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Yieldmo, Inc.
Samba TV UK Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
BLIINK SAS
YouGov
Amazon Advertising
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
VECTAURY
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Between Exchange
PubWise, LLLP
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Blockthrough, Inc.
1Agency
Clipcentric, Inc.
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Paypersale.ru
Caroda s.r.o.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Media Square
Arkeero
One Planet Only
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
adQuery
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Meetrics GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
Knorex
Brid Video DOO
VUUKLE DMCC
Sharethrough, Inc
uppr GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
TAPTAP Digital SL
Xandr, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
iProspect GmbH
Telaria SAS
Gamned
Dailymotion SA
Beaconspark Ltd
MGID Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
1plusX AG
Jivox Corporation
Telecoming S.A.
SoundCast
Brave People Ltd.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
TripleLift, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Next Media
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
GlobalWebIndex
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Nexx360
Pulse Innovations Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Beachfront Media LLC
Automattic Ads
INNITY
Factor Eleven GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
SmartFrame Technologies
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
B2B Media Group EMEA
Arcspire Limited
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Stream Eye OOD
Solution coupons
Adikteev
Platform161 B.V.
NOW GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Remixd Media, Inc.
FeedAd GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
EASYmedia GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
SITU8ED SA
ADventori SAS
Dentsu London Limited
Sizmek by Amazon
Teads
Ogury Ltd.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Audienzz AG
Vibrant Media Limited
Criteo SA
Converge-Digital
Pure Local Media GmbH
QuantumCast digital GmbH
vitrado GmbH
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Acxiom
Prebid.org
Alphalyr SAS
Adloox SA
BidBerry SRL
Fusio by S4M
The Kantar Group Limited
AddApptr GmbH
PROXISTORE
GfK SE
MADVERTISE MEDIA
smartclip Europe GmbH
Notify
Threedium
Roku Advertising Services
Adform
Exactag GmbH
Salesforce.com, Inc.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Powerspace
Mobile Professionals BV
Wizaly
SpringServe, LLC
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Dynata LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Permutive Limited
Adtriba GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Sift Media, Inc
SpotX, Inc.
numberly
NeuStar, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Fandom, Inc.
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Quality Media Network GmbH
remerge GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
JS Web Production
Mediascore mbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
Golden Bees
SunMedia
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Comcast International France SAS
AdsWizz Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
Monet Engine Inc
adbility media GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
I.R.V. D.O.O.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Cloud Technologies S.A.
netzeffekt GmbH
Disqus
Confiant Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Readpeak Oy
Samsung Ads
Shopalyst Inc
GRAPHINIUM
advanced store GmbH
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Mediakeys Platform
Clever Advertising, Lda.
MediaMath, Inc.
Sirdata
Playrcart Limited
admetrics GmbH
Teroa S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
RevJet
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Justpremium BV
Blue Billywig BV
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bring! Labs AG
LeadsRx, Inc.
Imonomy
Venatus Media Limited
Quantcast International Limited
Octaive Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Better Banners A/S
Kiosked Ltd
Viralize SRL
Neodata Group srl
Mars Media Group
Publica LLC
YieldLift LLC
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Livewrapped AB
Eulerian Technologies
Smartclip Hispania SL
Bigabid Media ltd
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
The Ozone Project Limited
WebAds B.V
Vidstart LTD
Spoods GmbH
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
One Tech Group GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Adtube AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
respondi AG
Persona.ly
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Keymantics
Cookie Market LTD
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADSOCY
AdColony, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Duration Media, LLC.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
plista GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learning-styles-online.com/annualRequestSummary regarding learning-styles-online.com