Back to learning-styles-online.com

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

learning-styles-online.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.749 min
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_autoinsertPreferencesUsed by Ezoic to determine if this user should see auto-inserted ad placeholders.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.
__uivMarketing
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
UberMedia, Inc.
Adikteev
Media Square
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Amobee Inc.
Golden Bees
ADRENALEAD
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Ein Rad AB
Oracle Advertising
Arkeero
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Rockerbox, Inc
WebAds B.V
Samsung Ads
Sayollo Media LTD
Covatic Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Digital East GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Viznet
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
MNTN
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Opti Digital SAS
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Adsolutions BV
InMobi Pte Ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
Demandbase, Inc.
ViewPay
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Confiant Inc.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Knorex
SmartyAds Inc.
Resono B.V.
digidip GmbH
Clipr
152 Media LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
Weborama
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Playad Media Group AB
Sirdata Cookieless
Verasity Limited
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Realytics
BRICKS
Happydemics
Onfocus (Adagio)
Experian Limited
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Smile Wanted Group
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
TabMo SAS
Azerion Holding B.V.
Brave People Ltd.
Brid Video DOO
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Audiohook Corporation
MARKETPERF CORP
Attributy
AdSpirit GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
emetriq GmbH
BusinessClick
Adxperience SAS
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
Blue Billywig Group BV
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Outbrain UK Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Tredia Solutions SL
Piano Software Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Gamesight Inc
Bidmatic Inc
Vidcrunch LLC
LoopMe Limited
ARMIS SAS
SPEAKOL DMCC
Airnow Media Ltd
McCann Discipline LTD
Open Web Technologies Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Playhill Limited
Innovid LLC
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Goldbach Group AG
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Blingby LLC
MEDIAMETRIE
42 Ads GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Unruly Group LLC
Audiencerate LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
Mediakeys Platform
AUDIOMOB LTD
Videobyte Inc
Papirfly AS
Arpeely Ltd.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
AudienceProject Aps
Fifty Technology Limited
Rezonence Limited
Inskin Media LTD
Adtriba GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
adWMG
GumGum, Inc.
Signal Digital Inc.
Seenthis AB
travel audience GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Insticator, Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Index Exchange, Inc.
BidTheatre AB
Madington
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Convo Ink
Blis Global Limited
Zemanta Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Mars Media Group
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
GeoProve Limited
Next Media SRL
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Luna Media Group LLC
ADman Interactive SLU
Ermes
Avocet Systems Limited
ADUX
Bucksense Inc
FeedAd GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Claritas LLC
Salesforce.com, Inc.
GADSME
Threedium
Hivestack Inc.
AntVoice
Cuebiq
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
LiveRamp
Seznam.cz, a.s.
BidMachine Inc.
Amazon Advertising
Comcast International France SAS
SunMedia
NAG SA
Audience Solutions S.A.
Adtelligent Inc.
Offerista Group GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
PROXISTORE
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
belboon GmbH
Cint AB
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Fiducia DLT Limited
PulsePoint, Inc.
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Emerse Sverige AB
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Webgains GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
TargetVideo GmbH
eBay Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
crossvertise GmbH
Viafoura Inc.
Boldwin LTD
Mindlytix SAS
Pexi B.V.
SoundCast
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Smaato, Inc.
Global Media Group Services Limited
Unblockia SL
Clipcentric, Inc.
adQuery
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Hurra Communications GmbH
adrule mobile GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
Wunderkind Corporation
Dentsu Italia SpA
Somplo Ltd
FRVR Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Stream Eye OOD
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
The Ozone Project Limited
adhood.com
Arcspire Limited
Skaze
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Flashtalking, Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Nexx360
LiveIntent Inc.
Bombora Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Prebid.org
33Across
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Triple13 Ltd
Jellyfish France
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Nativo, Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
StackAdapt
Habu
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Strossle International AB
HUAWEI Ads
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Agate Systems Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Jetpack Digital LLC
Seedtag Advertising S.L
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Sportradar AG
ADSOCY
Snigel Web Services Limited
Adomik
ShareThis, Inc
Opinary GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
Jaduda GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Nubo LTD
Apester Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Digital Squad
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Impactify SARL
YouGov
Amnet GmbH
Smart Traffik
GfK SE
Blockthrough, Inc.
TOPBOX Inc.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
OpenX
Adloox SA
Hyper LLC
Skimbit Ltd
Beaconspark Ltd
video intelligence AG
Beachfront Media LLC
adnanny.com SLU
OnProspects Ltd
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Arrivalist Co.
Blue
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Tapjoy, Inc.
GeoEdge
Welect GmbH
Jampp LTD
Xandr, Inc.
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Dailymotion SA
Kwanko
Placense Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
SpearAd GmbH
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Adnami Aps
YieldLift LLC
ARKHEUS
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
BeOp
TV Scientific Inc
Adkernel LLC
PubWise, LLLP
Vidoomy Media SL
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Passendo Aps
Salestring ApS
TMT Digital Inc
dpa-infocom GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Yieldlove GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Yieldmo, Inc.
Adludio Ltd.
Spoods GmbH
UniCredit S.p.A.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
vitrado GmbH
dataXtrade GmbH
Exit Bee Limited
Sublime
NEXD
Microsoft Advertising
Ad Alliance GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Sift Media, Inc
Browsi
uppr GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
A Million Ads
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mediavine, Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
ADFI MEDIA SL
Parrable, Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
GlobalWebIndex
Norstat AS
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
ID Ward Ltd
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Justpremium BV
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
zeotap GmbH
Wizaly
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Brandcom.inc AS
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
ADYOULIKE SA
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Readpeak Oy
Factor Eleven GmbH
MPX GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Upwave Inc.
Hashtag Labs Inc.
admetrics GmbH
Taboola Europe Limited
Dynata LLC
OneTag Limited
Aniview LTD
Objective Partners BV
Revcontent, LLC
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
JS Web Production
VUUKLE DMCC
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Bidtellect, Inc
Commanders Act
KUPONA GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
RTB House S.A.
DNA-I.COM
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Bannerflow AB
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdQuiver Media SL
CleverPush GmbH
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
adsquare GmbH
Publica LLC
Teavaro
Traffective GmbH
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Italiaonline S.p.A.
SheMedia, LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Improve Digital
Mobsuccess
INNITY
Timehop, Inc.
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
M32 Connect Inc
Neodata Group srl
iPROM
Appier PTE Ltd
CIBLECLIC
AdColony, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Automattic Ads
Brand Advance Ltd
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Query Click Limited
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Market Resource Partners LLC
Epom Ltd.
EMX Digital LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Turk Telekom
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Njuice AB
RevX
AddApptr GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Good-Loop Ltd
Pulse Innovations Limited
Visarity Technologies GmbH
B2B Media Group GmbH
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
SpringServe, LLC
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
Kiosked Ltd
optimise-it GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Jivox Corporation
AdsWizz Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Lupon Media
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ShowHeroes SRL
MGID Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Marfeel Solutions, SL
adbility media GmbH
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
The MediaGrid Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
MISSENA
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
TX Group AG
AdDefend GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Between Exchange
adality GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
Platform161 B.V.
AcuityAds Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
Kertil Iberia SL
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Notify
Bannernow, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Adventure Media
Smart Adserver
Bigabid Media ltd
AuDigent
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
A.Mob
Celtra, Inc.
Adjust Digital A/S
Aarki, Inc.
Relevant Digital Oy
Triapodi Ltd.
Acxiom
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Magnite CTV, Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
umlaut communication gmbh
Ziff Davis LLC
Audience Network
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
TAPTAP Digital SL
Maximus Live LLC
6Sense Insights, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Infolinks Media, LLC
RevJet
QuantumCast digital GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Betgenius Ltd
MiQ Digital Ltd
DistroScale, Inc.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Appush Technologies
ADventori SAS
VECTAURY
Admixer EU GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
Unicredit BankAustria AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Baidu USA
Venatus Media Limited
Teroa S.A.
Localsensor B.V.
BEINTOO SPA
Pure Local Media GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
NEORY GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
United Internet Media GmbH
Captify Technologies Limited
Flexoffers.com, LLC
OneFootball GmbH
Eskimi
The Trade Desk
Converge-Digital
mainADV Srl
The Kantar Group Limited
Audienzz AG
Publisher First, Inc.
Ensighten
LifeStreet Corporation
Octave IP Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ETARGET SE
Terminus Software Inc.
twiago GmbH
Permutive Limited
Always-Computing SAS
Dable Inc.
Meson Mediation LLC
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Seven Technologies S.L.
PIA Advertising GmbH
Blue Media Services LTDA
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
NoBid, Inc.
Impact+
Doceree UK Limited
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
diva-e products
Cavai AS & UK
Sharethrough, Inc
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Dentsu London Limited
Newsroom AI Ltd
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Hubvisor
Permodo GmbH
Lucid Holdings, LLC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Mobfox US LLC
SITU8ED SA
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Adhese
Avantis Video Ltd
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
BILENDI SA
Imonomy
Tangoo S.R.L.
Livewrapped AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
VGI CTV, Inc
Adform A/S
GroupM UK Limited
Near Intelligence
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
Next Millennium Media INC
plista GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Caroda s.r.o.
BidBerry SRL
AudienceRun corp
xpln.ai SAS
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Keymantics
HUMAN
DynAdmic
MyTraffic
Ingenious Technologies AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Mobkoi Ltd
Criteo SA
Moloco, Inc.
Quantcast
Rakuten Marketing LLC
IPONWEB GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Adverticum cPlc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Kochava Inc.
BLIINK SAS
Adlane LTD
YOC AG
Adssets AB
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Kairos Fire
Protected Media LTD
Internet BillBoard a.s.
glomex GmbH
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Media16 ltd
Skoiy
Sovrn Holdings Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Exactag GmbH
Zeta Global
Opera Software Ireland Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
PRECISO SRL
zillian sa
Natexo Spain
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Playrcart Limited
Nativery Srl
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
ID5 Technology Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Effiliation / Effinity
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Epsilon
Google Advertising Products
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Duration Media, LLC.
Disqus
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Pelmorex Corp.
iProspect GmbH
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
INVIDI technologies AB
Kameleoon SAS
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Kayzen
DeepIntent, Inc.
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Ogury Ltd.
Reignn Platform Ltd
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Online Solution
GeistM Technologies LTD
Showheroes SE
Sojern, Inc.
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Gamoshi Ltd
agof studies
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Fandom, Inc.
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
ACTV8, Inc.
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Dianomi PLC
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Novatiq limited
Playwire LLC
SpotX, Inc
Eulerian Technologies
ADWAYS SAS
Sirdata
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Synkd Ltd.
TypeA Holdings Ltd
ADMAX
Emodo, Inc.
remerge GmbH
Discover-Tech ltd
Gamned
Gemius SA
1000mercis (Numberly)
Teads France SAS
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Converto AG
Cluep LLC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Ezoic Inc.
giosg.com Oy
EASYmedia GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
ad6media
Advisible AB
AdView
C WIRE AG
Roq.ad Inc.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Truvid Inc.
Fido S.r.l
GP One GmbH
digitalAudience B.V.
Adpone SL
Dentsu A/S
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
HyperTV Inc.
Powerspace
Bababam
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Smartology Limited
Solution coupons
Netpoint Media GmbH
Vyde Ltd.
Fyber
Telecoming S.A.
Kairion GmbH
Kubient Inc.
REMAILME
SelectMedia International LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
Content Ignite
Vidazoo Ltd
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
Nielsen International SA
BCOVERY SAS
NEURAL.ONE
Comscore B.V.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Realeyes OU
Evorra Ltd
AdInMo LTD
Smart Analytics SL
Magnite, Inc.
I.R.V. D.O.O.
PubMatic, Inc
Ask Locala
PIXIMEDIA
On Device Research Limited
INFOnline GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
NextRoll, Inc.
Better Ads GmbH
AiCreo S.r.l.
1plusX AG
Kargo Global Inc.
WebMedia
The Reach Group GmbH
XChange by SFBX®
AirGrid LTD
AWIN AG
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
EXADS
Bidstack Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
AAX LLC
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/learning-styles-online.com/annualRequestSummary regarding learning-styles-online.com